Previous month
Next month
March 2015
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
JH Tennis Rocksprings Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
National School Breakfast Week
Events
Texas Independence Day
Events
Texas Public Schools Week
Events
Sub-V Baseball vs Del Rio 9th Grade (H)
5 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
V Baseball vs Del Rio JV (H)
7 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
3
HS Girls Golf
(Comfort, Tx)
Events
JH Track Meet (A)
(Comstock)
Events
National School Breakfast Week
Events
Texas Public Schools Week
Events
BDAC Meeting
3:45 PM
(CO Conference Room)
Events
JV,V Softball vs Hondo (H)
5 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
4
HS Boys Golf
Events
National School Breakfast Week
Events
Texas Public Schools Week
Events
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
5
National School Breakfast Week
Events
Texas Public Schools Week
Events
V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A)
(Crystal City)
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
Ballot Position Drawing
9 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Admin. Central Office, 201 Ann Street)
Events
UTSA Mobile Go Center Presentation
9 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
6
HS Team Tennis (A)
(Kerrville)
Events
National School Breakfast Week
Events
Payroll CUTOFF
Events
Texas Public Schools Week
Events
V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A)
(Crystal City)
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
UIL OAP Clinic
7:45 AM
–
10 AM
(San Antonio, Southside High School)
Events
7
Basketball REGIONALS - Boys
Events
HS Team Tennis (A)
(Kerrville)
Events
V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A)
(Crystal City)
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
OAP Fort Clark Days
7:30 PM
(Fort Clark Springs Post Theatre)
Events
8
9
JH Tennis Nueces Canyon Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM
(Central Office Conference Room)
Events
10
JH Track Tri-Meet (A)
(Nueces Canyon)
Events
JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Center Point (A)
4:30 PM
(Center Point)
Events
Sub-V Baseball vs D'Hanis (H)
5 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (H)
6 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
11
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
12
Basketball STATE Tournament
Events
HS Tennis Meet (H)
(Brackettville)
Events
HS Track Meet (A)
(LaPryor)
Events
13
Basketball STATE Tournament
Events
HS Tennis Meet (H)
(Brackettville)
Events
UIL OAP Student Performances
(Auditorium)
Events
ALL Early Out
1 PM
Events
Monthly Pest Control Service
3:30 PM
(All Campus)
Events
V Softball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (H)
4:30 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
TIME CHANGE - V Baseball DISTRICT vs Falls City (H)
5 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
14
Basketball STATE Tournament
Events
Sub-V Baseball vs Del Rio 9th Grade (DH) (A)
10 AM
(Del Rio)
Events
15
16
SPRING BREAK
Events
17
SPRING BREAK
Events
JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Harper (A)
4:30 PM
(Harper)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs SA Hawkins (A)
4:30 PM
(SA Hawkins)
Events
18
SPRING BREAK
Events
19
HS Track Meet (A)
(Rocksprings)
Events
SPRING BREAK
Events
20
CANCELED - V Softball DISTRICT vs Medina (H)
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
HS Tennis Meet vs Knippa (A)
(Uvalde)
Events
SPRING BREAK
Events
21
22
23
JH DISTRICT Tennis Meet (A)
(Sabinal)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs Medina (H)
5 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
24
JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (A)
4:30 PM
(Sabinal)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (A)
4:30 PM
(Sabinal)
Events
25
PAYDAY
Events
UIL District Academic Meet
(LaPryor)
Events
Cottge Cafe
12:25 PM
(Home EC Cottage)
Events
26
HS Track Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
Tennis Boys Singles and Doubles Mixed @ Sabinal
(Sabinal)
Events
27
HS Tennis Meet (A)
(Sabinal)
Events
UIL OAP District Competition
(San Antonio, Wagner High School)
Events
Sub-V Baseball vs La Pryor (H)
4:30 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs La Pryor (H)
6 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
V Softball DISTRICT vs LaPryor (H)
6 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
28
Project Green presents "GREEN TALKS"
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
29
Athletic Booster Club Burger Fundraiser
11 AM
–
2 PM
(School Parking Lot)
Events
30
JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Johnson City (A)
4:30 PM
(Johnson City)
Events
V Baseball DISTRICT vs Charlotte (A)
6 PM
(Charlotte)
Events
31
1
JH DISTRICT Track Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
2
HS Track Meet (A)
(Nueces Canyon)
Events
UL OAP Bi-District Competition
1 PM
(Kerrville, Tivy High School)
Events
3
Payroll CUTOFF
Events
ALL Early Out - Good Friday
1 PM
Events
JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Center Point (H)
4:30 PM
(Bader Field, Brackett)
Events
4
Loading...