Previous month
Next month
February 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
JH Scholastic Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Hunt Library)
Events
JH A/B, A/B Basketball vs Sabinal B&G (A)
5 PM
(Sabinal)
Events
Board of Trustees Special Meeting
6:30 PM
(CO Conference Room)
Events
2
JH Scholastic Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Hunt Library)
Events
HS JV,V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs La Pryor (A)
4:30 PM
(LaPryor)
Events
V Girls DISTRICT Basketball vs LaPryor (A)
6 PM
(LaPryor)
Events
3
JH Scholastic Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Hunt Library)
Events
Brackett District Advisory Committee (BDAC)
3:45 PM
(CO Conference Room)
Events
FCA
8 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
4
JH Scholastic Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Hunt Library)
Events
Spring Portraits
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Cub Gym)
Events
Spring Portraits & Class Group Pictures - Elem/Inter
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Cub Gym)
Events
Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes)
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
Events
5
Sonora UIL Tournament
(Sonora)
Events
JH Scholastic Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Hunt Library)
Events
Substitute Workshop/Orientation
8:30 AM
(CO Conference Room)
Events
HS JV,V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs Lee Academy (A)
4:30 PM
(San Antonio)
Events
V Softball vs Del Rio JV (A)
5 PM
(Del Rio)
Events
V Girls DISTRICT Basketball vs Lee Academy (A)
6 PM
(Lee Academy)
Events
6
7
8
9
CPR Certification Class for Staff
8:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(SSO Meeting Room)
Events
V Basketball PLAYOFF SEED GAME vs Gervin (H)
5 PM
(Brackett Tiger Gym)
Events
Tigerette Basketball Playoff Seed Game vs Gervin (A)
7:30 PM
(Sabinal)
Events
10
FCA
8 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
11
BHS 3rd STUCO Blood Drive
8:30 AM
–
3 PM
(Front of High School)
Events
Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes)
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
Events
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM
(Central Office Conference Room)
Events
12
UIL Celebration
1:30 PM
(Auditorium & Gym)
Events
JH Career Day Presentations
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
HS V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs Sabinal (H)
6:15 PM
(Brackett Tiger Gym)
Events
13
Tigerette Basketball Playoff Warm-up vs Moulton (H)
(Brackett Tiger Gym)
Events
V Baseball Lytle Scrimmage (A)
1 PM
(Lytle)
Events
14
15
JH B/G Tennis Knippa Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
Random Acts of Kindness Week
Events
SCHOOL HOLIDAY - PRESIDENT'S DAY
Events
16
Random Acts of Kindness Week
Events
V Baseball Del Rio JV Scrimmage (A)
5 PM
(Del Rio)
Events
17
Random Acts of Kindness Week
Events
FCA
8 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
18
Random Acts of Kindness Week
Events
Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes)
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
Events
19
End of 4th 6 Weeks
Events
HS B/G Tennis Small But Mighty Invitational (A)
(Uvalde)
Events
OAP Clinic
Events
Random Acts of Kindness Week
Events
State of Texas Anniversary Remembrance Day - STAR Day
Events
V Baseball Crystal City/Freer Scrimmage (A)
4 PM
(Crystal City)
Events
V Softball vs SA Christian (A)
5 PM
(San Antonio)
Events
20
Boerne UIL Tournament
(Boerne High School, Boerne)
Events
HS B/G Tennis Small But Mighty Invitational (A)
(Uvalde)
Events
OAP Clinic
Events
21
22
Begin 5th 6 Weeks
Events
JH B/G Tennis Leakey Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
Candidate Drawing for Place on Ballot - Board of Trustees
9:30 AM
(Central Office Front Meeting Room, 201 Ann Street)
Events
V Baseball vs Cotulla (H)
7 PM
(Bader Field)
Events
23
General STAAR Training for All Certified Staff
3:45 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
V Softball vs Dilley (H)
4 PM
(Brackett Bader Field)
Events
UIL Boys BI-DISTRICT Game vs Yorktown
6:30 PM
(Devine High School, 1225 W Hondo Ave, Devine)
Events
24
GIRLS VARSITY GOLF
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Utopia, Tx)
Events
COTTAGE CAFE
11:15 AM
–
12:15 PM
(HE Cottage)
Events
FCA
8 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
25
HS AREA Basketball Playoff
Events
V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A)
(Pearsall)
Events
BOYS VARSITY GOLF
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Utopia, Tx)
Events
Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes)
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
Events
26
HS B/G Tennis Varsity Open (A)
(Uvalde)
Events
OAP Clinic
Events
V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A)
(Pearsall)
Events
Boys UIL AREA Playoff Basketball Game vs Santa Maria (A)
7 PM
(Three Rivers High School, 108 N School Road, Three Rivers, TX)
Events
27
HS AREA Basketball Playoff
Events
HS B/G Tennis Varsity Open (A)
(Uvalde)
Events
HS Track Meet @ Uvlade
(Uvalde)
Events
V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A)
(Pearsall)
Events
V Baseball vs Jourdanton (DH) (A)
1 PM
(Jourdanton)
Events
Practice - Brackett's Got Talent Show
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
28
29
HS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS Basketball Playoff
Events
JH B/G Tennis Nueces Canyon Meet (H)
(Brackett)
Events
1
HS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS Basketball Playoff
Events
SPIRIT NIGHT at Chick-Fil-A!
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Del Rio)
Events
V Softball vs Uvalde JV (H)
5:30 PM
(Brackett Bader Field)
Events
V DISTRICT Baseball vs Charlotte (H)
7 PM
(Bader Field)
Events
2
FCA
8 PM
(Tiger Gym)
Events
3
JH Track Meet @ Comstock
(Comstock)
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
8 AM
(Pleasenton)
Events
Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes)
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
Events
4
HS REGIONAL Basketball Playoff
Events
OAP Clinic
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
V DISTRICT Baseball vs Sabinal (A)
4:30 PM
(Sabinal)
Events
5
HS REGIONAL Basketball Playoff
Events
OAP Show for Fort Clak Days
Events
Somerset UIL Tournament
(Somerset High School, Somerset)
Events
V Softball Dilley Tournament (A)
(Dilley)
Events
Loading...