Events
-
Mar 2 Mon
- JH Tennis Rocksprings Meet (H) (Brackett)
- National School Breakfast Week
- Texas Independence Day
- Texas Public Schools Week
- Sub-V Baseball vs Del Rio 9th Grade (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- V Baseball vs Del Rio JV (H) 7 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 3 Tue
- HS Girls Golf (Comfort, Tx)
- JH Track Meet (A) (Comstock)
- National School Breakfast Week
- Texas Public Schools Week
- BDAC Meeting 3:45 PM (CO Conference Room)
- JV,V Softball vs Hondo (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 4 Wed
- HS Boys Golf
- National School Breakfast Week
- Texas Public Schools Week
- Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 5 Thu
- National School Breakfast Week
- Texas Public Schools Week
- V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A) (Crystal City)
- V Softball Dilley Tournament (A) (Dilley)
- Ballot Position Drawing 9 AM – 9:30 AM (Admin. Central Office, 201 Ann Street)
- UTSA Mobile Go Center Presentation 9 AM – 9:30 AM (Auditorium)
-
Mar 6 Fri
- HS Team Tennis (A) (Kerrville)
- National School Breakfast Week
- Payroll CUTOFF
- Texas Public Schools Week
- V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A) (Crystal City)
- V Softball Dilley Tournament (A) (Dilley)
- UIL OAP Clinic 7:45 AM – 10 AM (San Antonio, Southside High School)
-
Mar 7 Sat
- Basketball REGIONALS - Boys
- HS Team Tennis (A) (Kerrville)
- V Baseball Crystal City Tournament (A) (Crystal City)
- V Softball Dilley Tournament (A) (Dilley)
- OAP Fort Clark Days 7:30 PM (Fort Clark Springs Post Theatre)
-
Mar 9 Mon
- JH Tennis Nueces Canyon Meet (H) (Brackett)
- Board of Trustees Meeting 6:30 PM (Central Office Conference Room)
-
Mar 10 Tue
- JH Track Tri-Meet (A) (Nueces Canyon)
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Center Point (A) 4:30 PM (Center Point)
- Sub-V Baseball vs D'Hanis (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 11 Wed
- Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 12 Thu
- Basketball STATE Tournament
- HS Tennis Meet (H) (Brackettville)
- HS Track Meet (A) (LaPryor)
-
Mar 13 Fri
- Basketball STATE Tournament
- HS Tennis Meet (H) (Brackettville)
- UIL OAP Student Performances (Auditorium)
- ALL Early Out 1 PM
- Monthly Pest Control Service 3:30 PM (All Campus)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (H) 4:30 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- TIME CHANGE - V Baseball DISTRICT vs Falls City (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 14 Sat
-
Mar 16 Mon
-
Mar 17 Tue
- SPRING BREAK
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Harper (A) 4:30 PM (Harper)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs SA Hawkins (A) 4:30 PM (SA Hawkins)
-
Mar 18 Wed
-
Mar 19 Thu
- HS Track Meet (A) (Rocksprings )
- SPRING BREAK
-
Mar 20 Fri
- CANCELED - V Softball DISTRICT vs Medina (H) (Bader Field, Brackett)
- HS Tennis Meet vs Knippa (A) (Uvalde)
- SPRING BREAK
-
Mar 23 Mon
- JH DISTRICT Tennis Meet (A) (Sabinal)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Medina (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 24 Tue
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (A) 4:30 PM (Sabinal)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (A) 4:30 PM (Sabinal)
-
Mar 25 Wed
- PAYDAY
- UIL District Academic Meet (LaPryor)
- Cottge Cafe 12:25 PM (Home EC Cottage)
-
Mar 26 Thu
- HS Track Meet (H) (Brackett)
- Tennis Boys Singles and Doubles Mixed @ Sabinal (Sabinal)
-
Mar 27 Fri
- HS Tennis Meet (A) (Sabinal)
- UIL OAP District Competition (San Antonio, Wagner High School)
- Sub-V Baseball vs La Pryor (H) 4:30 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs La Pryor (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs LaPryor (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Mar 28 Sat
- Project Green presents "GREEN TALKS" 9 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium)
-
Mar 29 Sun
- Athletic Booster Club Burger Fundraiser 11 AM – 2 PM (School Parking Lot)
-
Mar 30 Mon
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Johnson City (A) 4:30 PM (Johnson City)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Charlotte (A) 6 PM (Charlotte)
Loading...