Events
-
Apr 1 Wed
- JH DISTRICT Track Meet (H) (Brackett)
-
Apr 2 Thu
- HS Track Meet (A) (Nueces Canyon )
- UL OAP Bi-District Competition 1 PM (Kerrville, Tivy High School)
-
Apr 3 Fri
- Payroll CUTOFF
- ALL Early Out - Good Friday 1 PM
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Center Point (H) 4:30 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 7 Tue
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (A) 4:30 PM (D'Hanis)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs D'Hanis (A) 6 PM (D'Hanis)
-
Apr 8 Wed
- HS Tennis District Meet (A) (Sabinal)
- Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 9 Thu
- HS Tennis District Meet (A) (Sabinal)
- Last Day to REGISTER TO VOTE (Kinney County Courthouse)
- HS DISTRICT Track Meet (A) 9 AM (LaPryor)
-
Apr 10 Fri
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Harper (H) 4:30 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
- OAP Dinner Theatre & Silent Auction 6 PM (HS Cafeteria & Auditorium)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs SA Hawkins (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 11 Sat
- Teens in the Drivers Seat Basketball Tournament 6 AM – 11:59 PM (Tiger Gym )
-
Apr 13 Mon
- National Library Week
- Board of Trustees Tour of New Building 6 PM (Front of High School )
- District Celebrations / Board Recognition of Outstanding Students 6:15 PM (Tiger Gym)
- Board of Trustees Meeting 7 PM (Central Office Boardroom )
-
Apr 14 Tue
- National Library Week
- Sub-V Baseball vs Medina (A) (Medina)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Medina (A) 4:30 PM (Medina)
- Parent Meeting for 8th & 9th Graders 5 PM – 8 PM (Auditorium)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs Medina (A) 5 PM (Medina)
-
Apr 15 Wed
- National Library Week
- Cottage Cafe 12:25 PM (Home EC Cottage)
- Brackett District Advisory Committee Meeting 3:45 PM (CO Conference Room)
- FCA "Nothing Ice Cream Can't Fix" 7:45 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 16 Thu
- National Library Week
- Pre-K / Kinder Round-Up 9:30 AM (Jones Elem. PLC Room)
-
Apr 17 Fri
-
Apr 18 Sat
- Teens in the Drivers Seat "Battle of the Exes" Basketball Tournament 6 AM – 11 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 19 Sun
- OAP Dinner Theatre/Silent Auction 6 PM (FCS Post Theatre)
-
Apr 20 Mon
- HS Tennis Regional Meet (A) (Corpus Christi)
- **CANCELLED** - JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 21 Tue
- HS Tennis Regional Meet (A) (Corpus Christi)
- Sub-V Baseball vs La Pryor (A) 4:30 PM (La Pryor)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs La Pryor (A) 6 PM (La Pryor)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs LaPryor (A) 6 PM (LaPryor)
-
Apr 22 Wed
- HS AREA Track Meet (A) (Charlotte)
- National Secretary's/Adminstrative Professionals Day!
- Cake Walk Fund Raiser - 7th Grade 4 PM (Covered Pavilion behind the School)
- FCA Movie Night 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 23 Thu
- UIL OAP REGIONAL Competition 1 PM (Alice HS, 1 Coyote Trail, Alice, TX)
- JV,V Softball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (H) 4:30 PM
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Sabinal (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 24 Fri
- PAYDAY
- Relay for Life (Tiger Stadium)
- UIL Academic Regionals @ Texas A&M (Corpus Christi)
- Notice of Pest Control Service for Termites 3:30 PM (All Campus)
- V Softball DISTRICT vs Johnson City (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 25 Sat
- Relay for Life (Tiger Stadium)
- UIL Academic Regionals @ Texas A&M (Corpus Christi)
- UIL OAP REGIONALS (Corpus Christi, A & M )
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Charlotte (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackett)
-
Apr 27 Mon
- 1st Day for Early Voting for School Board Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center, 200 E Spring Street)
- Color Guard/Drum Major Mock Tryouts 5 PM – 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 28 Tue
- Color Guard Tryouts 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
- V Baseball DISTRICT vs Falls City (A) 6 PM (Falls City)
-
Apr 29 Wed
- Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 30 Thu
- Bullying Concert With Pat Waters 8 AM – 10:30 AM (Tiger Gym)
Loading...