Events
-
Feb 1 Mon
- JH Scholastic Book Fair 7:45 AM – 3:30 PM (Hunt Library)
- JH A/B, A/B Basketball vs Sabinal B&G (A) 5 PM (Sabinal)
- Board of Trustees Special Meeting 6:30 PM (CO Conference Room)
-
Feb 2 Tue
- JH Scholastic Book Fair 7:45 AM – 3:30 PM (Hunt Library)
- HS JV,V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs La Pryor (A) 4:30 PM (LaPryor)
- V Girls DISTRICT Basketball vs LaPryor (A) 6 PM (LaPryor)
-
Feb 3 Wed
- JH Scholastic Book Fair 7:45 AM – 3:30 PM (Hunt Library)
- Brackett District Advisory Committee (BDAC) 3:45 PM (CO Conference Room)
- FCA 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Feb 4 Thu
- JH Scholastic Book Fair 7:45 AM – 3:30 PM (Hunt Library)
- Spring Portraits 8 AM – 3 PM (Cub Gym)
- Spring Portraits & Class Group Pictures - Elem/Inter 8 AM – 3 PM (Cub Gym)
- Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
-
Feb 5 Fri
- Sonora UIL Tournament (Sonora)
- JH Scholastic Book Fair 7:45 AM – 3:30 PM (Hunt Library)
- Substitute Workshop/Orientation 8:30 AM (CO Conference Room)
- HS JV,V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs Lee Academy (A) 4:30 PM (San Antonio)
- V Softball vs Del Rio JV (A) 5 PM (Del Rio)
- V Girls DISTRICT Basketball vs Lee Academy (A) 6 PM (Lee Academy)
-
Feb 9 Tue
- CPR Certification Class for Staff 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SSO Meeting Room)
- V Basketball PLAYOFF SEED GAME vs Gervin (H) 5 PM (Brackett Tiger Gym)
- Tigerette Basketball Playoff Seed Game vs Gervin (A) 7:30 PM (Sabinal)
-
Feb 10 Wed
- FCA 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Feb 11 Thu
- BHS 3rd STUCO Blood Drive 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Front of High School)
- Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
- Board of Trustees Meeting 6:30 PM (Central Office Conference Room)
-
Feb 12 Fri
- UIL Celebration 1:30 PM (Auditorium & Gym)
- JH Career Day Presentations 2 PM – 3:30 PM (Auditorium)
- HS V Boys DISTRICT Basketball vs Sabinal (H) 6:15 PM (Brackett Tiger Gym )
-
Feb 13 Sat
- Tigerette Basketball Playoff Warm-up vs Moulton (H) (Brackett Tiger Gym )
- V Baseball Lytle Scrimmage (A) 1 PM (Lytle)
-
Feb 15 Mon
-
Feb 16 Tue
- Random Acts of Kindness Week
- V Baseball Del Rio JV Scrimmage (A) 5 PM (Del Rio)
-
Feb 17 Wed
- Random Acts of Kindness Week
- FCA 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Feb 18 Thu
- Random Acts of Kindness Week
- Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
-
Feb 19 Fri
-
Feb 20 Sat
- Boerne UIL Tournament (Boerne High School, Boerne )
- HS B/G Tennis Small But Mighty Invitational (A) (Uvalde)
- OAP Clinic
-
Feb 22 Mon
- Begin 5th 6 Weeks
- JH B/G Tennis Leakey Meet (H) (Brackett)
- Candidate Drawing for Place on Ballot - Board of Trustees 9:30 AM (Central Office Front Meeting Room, 201 Ann Street)
- V Baseball vs Cotulla (H) 7 PM (Bader Field)
-
Feb 23 Tue
- General STAAR Training for All Certified Staff 3:45 PM (Auditorium)
- V Softball vs Dilley (H) 4 PM (Brackett Bader Field)
- UIL Boys BI-DISTRICT Game vs Yorktown 6:30 PM (Devine High School, 1225 W Hondo Ave, Devine )
-
Feb 24 Wed
- GIRLS VARSITY GOLF 9 AM – 3 PM (Utopia, Tx)
- COTTAGE CAFE 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM (HE Cottage)
- FCA 8 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Feb 25 Thu
- HS AREA Basketball Playoff
- V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A) (Pearsall)
- BOYS VARSITY GOLF 9 AM – 3 PM (Utopia, Tx)
- Big Hearty Suppers (Athletes) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria - Secondary Side)
-
Feb 26 Fri
- HS B/G Tennis Varsity Open (A) (Uvalde)
- OAP Clinic
- V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A) (Pearsall)
- Boys UIL AREA Playoff Basketball Game vs Santa Maria (A) 7 PM (Three Rivers High School, 108 N School Road, Three Rivers, TX)
-
Feb 27 Sat
- HS AREA Basketball Playoff
- HS B/G Tennis Varsity Open (A) (Uvalde)
- HS Track Meet @ Uvlade (Uvalde)
- V Softball Pearsall Tournament (A) (Pearsall)
- V Baseball vs Jourdanton (DH) (A) 1 PM (Jourdanton)
- Practice - Brackett's Got Talent Show 3 PM – 6 PM (Auditorium)
-
Feb 29 Mon
Loading...