Events
-
Mar 1 Wed
- HS Track Meet @ Knippa
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 2 Thu
-
Mar 3 Fri
- Girls THSWPA Powerlifting REGIONALS - Carrizo
- HS Tennis Tourney - TBA
- Kenedy Lion Baseball Tournament (A) TBD (Kenedy)
- OAP District Competition 6 AM – 3 PM (Lackland Stacy HS, San Antonio )
- V Softball vs Eagle Pass CC Winn JV (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Mar 4 Sat
- Girls THSWPA Powerlifting REGIONALS - Carrizo
- HS Tennis Tourney - TBA
- OAP Fort Clark Days Show 7:30 PM (FCS Post Theatre)
-
Mar 6 Mon
- JH Tennis vs Knippa (A) (Knippa)
-
Mar 7 Tue
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Sabinal (A) 4 PM (Sabinal)
- V Softball vs Harper (A) 5 PM (Harper)
-
Mar 8 Wed
- 2017 Special Olympics @ Eagle Pass 9 AM – 12 PM (Eagle Pass Sports Complex)
- Brackett District Advisory Committee Meeting 3:45 PM (Central Office Conference Room)
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 9 Thu
- HS Sabinal Tennis Tourney (A) (Sabinal)
- HS Track Meet @ LaPryor
- UIL OAP Bi-District Competition (Kerrville Tivy HS)
-
Mar 10 Fri
- Boys THSPA Powerlifting REGIONALS - Bishop
- HS Sabinal Tennis Tourney (A) (Sabinal)
- Monthly Pest Control Service 3:30 PM (All Campuses)
- CANCELED - DISTRICT Baseball vs Falls City (A) 6 PM (Falls City)
-
Mar 11 Sat
-
Mar 13 Mon
- Spring Break
- V Softball vs Medina (A) 10 AM (D'Hanis)
- V Softball vs LaPryor (A) 1:30 PM (LaPryor)
- Baseball vs Knippa (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Mar 14 Tue
- Spring Break
- V Softball vs Center Point (H) TBD 11 AM (Bader Field, Brackettville )
- Baseball vs D'Hanis (A) 2 PM (D'Hanis)
-
Mar 15 Wed
- Spring Break
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 16 Thu
-
Mar 17 Fri
-
Mar 18 Sat
-
Mar 20 Mon
- Board of Trustees Meeting 7 PM (Central Office Conference Room)
-
Mar 21 Tue
- JH Track Meet @ Nueces Canyon (Nueces Canyon)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Charlotte (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Mar 22 Wed
- JH DISTRICT Tennis (A) (Sabinal)
- UIL High School Meet
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 23 Thu
-
Mar 24 Fri
- HS Knippa Tennis Tourney (A) (Uvalde)
- PAY DAY!
- Emergency Response Support Follow-up Meeting 10 AM (Central Office Conference Room )
- V Softball vs D'Hanis (A) 5 PM (D'Hanis)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs LaPryor (A) 7 PM (LaPryor)
-
Mar 25 Sat
- Boys THSPA Powerlifting STATE - Abilene
- HS Knippa Tennis Tourney (A) (Uvalde)
- BHS Drama Club & One Act Play 7:30 PM (FCS Post Theatre)
-
Mar 26 Sun
- FCA Plate Sale 11 AM – 2 PM (Elementary Parking Lot)
-
Mar 27 Mon
- Cheer Clinic #1 Following Parent/Candidate Meeting (Tiger Gym)
- Board of Trustees Public Hearing / Special Meeting / Budget Workshop 6:30 PM (Central Office Conference Room)
-
Mar 28 Tue
- Cheer Clinic #2 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Sabinal (H) 6 PM (Bader Field )
- V Softball vs Sabinal (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville )
-
Mar 29 Wed
- Financial Peace University for Seniors (Auditorium)
- HS Track Meet @ Brackett 3:30 PM
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 30 Thu
- JH DISTRICT Track Meet @ Brackett 3:30 PM (Brackett)
- Cheer Clinic #3 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Mar 31 Fri
- HS Uvalde Tennis Tourney (A) (Uvalde)
- Band Color Guard Fish Fry 5 PM (Bader Baseball & Softball Field Concession)
- V Softball vs Harper (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Falls City (H) 6 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
Loading...