Events
-
Apr 1 Sat
- HS Uvalde Tennis Tourney (A) (Uvalde)
- PROM RED CARPET 7 PM – 8 PM (Kinney County Courthouse)
- PROM 8 PM (FCS Dickman Hall)
-
Apr 3 Mon
- HS DISTRICT Tennis (A) (Sabinal)
- Varsity Cheer/Mascot & JH Cheer Tryouts 3:50 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 4 Tue
- OAP Area Competition (Henderickson HS, Plfugerville )
- UIL OAP AREA
- V Softball vs Medina (A) 5 PM (Medina)
-
Apr 5 Wed
- HS Track Meet @ Uvalde
- Jones Elementary Jump Rope for Heart Event
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 6 Thu
-
Apr 7 Fri
- End - 5th Grading Cycle
- OAP & Academic Regionals (A&M, Corpus Christi)
- Early Out ALL 1 PM
- V Softball vs LaPryor (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Charlotte (A) 7 PM (Charlotte)
-
Apr 8 Sat
- Home Run Derby (Bader Baseball Field)
-
Apr 10 Mon
- V Softball vs Center Point (A) 5 PM (Center Point)
- Board of Trustees Meeting 6:30 PM (201 Ann Street, Central Office Conference Room)
-
Apr 11 Tue
- Easter Egg Hunt - Sponsored by KC Sheriff's Dept. 8 AM – 2 PM (Tiger Stadium Football Practice Field)
- V DISTRICT Baseball vs LaPryor (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Apr 12 Wed
- HS Track DISTRICT @ LaPryor
- One-Act Play Dinner Theatre 6:30 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 13 Thu
- Tigerette Softball ALUMNI Game 6 PM (Bader Softball Field)
- One-Act Play Dinner Theatre 6:30 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Sabinal (H) 7 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Apr 14 Fri
- Good Friday - Holiday - ALL
- Monthly Pest Control Service (All Campuses)
-
Apr 17 Mon
- HS REGIONAL Tennis (A) (Corpus Christi)
- Parent Contact Day/Student Holiday
-
Apr 18 Tue
- HS REGIONAL Tennis (A) (Corpus Christi)
- V Softball vs D'Hanis (H) 5 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
- DISTRICT Baseball vs Falls City (A) 6 PM (Falls City)
-
Apr 19 Wed
- HS Track AREA @ Charlotte
- UIL OAP & Academic STATE Competition (Bastrop Performing Arts Center, Bastrop )
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 20 Thu
- PK-Kindergarten & Head Start Round Up 9 AM – 10 AM (Jones Elementary PLC Room)
-
Apr 21 Fri
- V Softball vs Sabinal (A) 5 PM (Sabinal)
-
Apr 24 Mon
- 1st Day of Early Voting for School Board Trustee Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
-
Apr 25 Tue
- PAY DAY!
- Early Voting for School Board Trustee Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
- DISTRICT Baseball SENIOR NIGHT vs Charlotte (H) 7 PM (Bader Field, Brackettville)
-
Apr 26 Wed
- Early Voting for School Board Trustee Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
- FCA Huddle Meeting 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Tiger Gym)
-
Apr 27 Thu
- UIL Softball BI-DISTRICT Round TBD
- Early Voting for School Board Trustee Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
- Physics Boat Races 1 PM – 3 PM (FCA Pool)
-
Apr 28 Fri
- HS Track REGIONAL @ Kingsville
- UIL Softball BI-DISTRICT Round TBD
- Early Voting for School Board Trustee Election 8 AM – 5 PM (Kinney County Civic Center)
-
Apr 29 Sat
- HS Track REGIONAL @ Kingsville
- UIL Softball BI-DISTRICT Round TBD
- Relay for Life 9 AM – 11:59 PM (Tiger Stadium)
Loading...